Cart
Checkout Secure

Coupon Code: FT68LD435 Copy Code

Questions? Contact Us

support@vitalitysuperteas.com

Member of:

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important

This statement indicates our policies and practices on the collection, use, security and access of information in accordance with the requirements of the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA)

 Vitality Superteas may, from time to time, review and update this Privacy Policy to take account of new laws and technology, changes to  Vitality Superteas’s operations and practices and to make sure it remains appropriate to the changing business environment.

We have taken reasonable steps to ensure that all information collected is safely and securely stored to ensure our clients protection. 


Personal information collected

Vitality Superteas does not sell, share or trade customers’ personal information collected online or from third parties. Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use and purposes only.


COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you create your account, the personal information we collect may include your: 

  •   Name
  •   Delivery Address
  •   Email Address
  •   Telephone Number
  •   Payment details, including credit card and banking information

 The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways: 

  • Internal record keeping; researches and statistical purposes
  • To deliver the products you have purchased from Vitality Superteas 
  • To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
  • To provide you with relevant product information
  • To customize future shopping for you and improve our products and services
  • To send you promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided

We may collect personally identifiable information when you visit our website. We also automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser including your IP address, cookie information and the pages you visited. This is done with the purpose of measuring traffic, gauging the popularity of various parts of the website, gaining general knowledge about our audience and site performance.


Job applicants, staff members and contractors:

In relation to personal information of job applicants, staff members and contractors, Vitality Superteas primary purpose of collection is to assess and (if successful) to engage the applicant, staff member or contractor, as the case may be.

The purposes for which the company uses personal information of job applicants, staff members and contractors include:

  • in administering the individual’s employment or contract
  • for insurance purposes
  • to satisfy legal obligations

Where Vitality Superteas receives unsolicited job applications these will be dealt with in accordance with the unsolicited personal information requirements of the Privacy Act.

Marketing

You can delete yourself from any mailing list if you no longer want to receive the information and we will provide you with an opt out to make this very easy. 


Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on our website.


Sharing personal information

We will not share your information with any other organizations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from our website and used as described above or as agreed with you or when required by law.


Retaining data

Under our destruction and de-identification policies, your personal information that is no longer required will be de-identified or destroyed. In some circumstances it will be kept for marketing purposes.


Enquiries and privacy complaints

If you would like further information about the way Vitality Superteas manages the personal information it holds or have any concerns or privacy complaints please contact support@vitalitysuperteas.com  Our team will do their best to assist you in resolving the matter. 


 

Added to cart!
Free Shipping on orders over $75 Free shipping when you order over XX You Have Qualified for Free Shipping Your Source For The Best Electronics Your Source For The Best Electronics Free Shipping For Over $x to Free Shipping Over $75 to You Have Achieved Free Shipping Free shipping when you order over XX ou Have Qualified for Free Shipping